2011 Corvette Model Year Production Final Stats

FINAL PRODUCTION DATA: 2011 Corvette Model Year Production

We are looking at the 2011 Corvette Production option code, color choices, description, and the total produced as well as the percentages.

In 2011 there was a total of 13,596 Corvettes produced

  • 8,324 Coupes
  • 3,562 Convertibles
  • 904 Z06
  • 806 ZR1

2011 Corvette Options, Quantities, and Cost

RPO#DESCRIPTIONQUANTITY$ RETAIL
1YY07Base Corvette Coupe3,11249,900
1YY67Base Corvette Convertible78054,550
1YG07Grand Sport Corvette Coupe5,21255,740
1YG67Grand Sport Corvette Convertible2,78259,950
1YY87Z06 Corvette90475,255
1YY87Z06 Carbon Limited Edition25290,960
1YY87ZR1 Corvette806110,750
2LTPreferred Equipment Group – Coupe1,0601,195
2LTPreferred Equipment Group – Convertible2513,190
2LZPreferred Equipment Group – Z061912,665
3LTPreferred Equipment Group – Coupe4,3514,205
3LTPreferred Equipment Group – Convertible2,4916,200
3LZPreferred Equipment Group – Z065237,170
3ZRPreferred Equipment Group – ZR166610,000
4LTPreferred Equipment Group – Coupe3857,705
4LTPreferred Equipment Group – Convertible5139,700
C2LDual Removable Roof Panels (coupe only)1,1161,400
CC3Removable Roof Panel, Transparent (coupe only)1,509750
CFZCarbon Fiber Package (Z06)5353,995
D30Non-recommended color trim/top combo58590
ER1Battery Protection Package1,487100
F55Magnetic Selective Ride Control3,8921,995
H33Headlamp Color Gray842590
J55Cross Drilled Brake Rotors815500
MX06-Speed Paddle Automatic Transmission8,5161,250
NPPDual Mode Exhaust System7,3651,195
PBCEngine Plant Build Experience (Z06/ZR1)165,800
PINConsumer-selectable VIN45,000
PYDCompetition Gray Aluminum Wheels (Grand Sport)855395
PYEChrome Aluminum Wheels (Grand Sport)6,0361,995
Q44Competition Gray Aluminum Wheels (Z06)76395
Q6BChrome 20-Spoke Aluminum Wheels (ZR1)6492,000
Q6JCompetition Gray Aluminum Wheels (ZR1)76395
Q8ASpider Chrome Aluminum Wheels (Z06)3901,995
QX1Competition Gray Aluminum Wheels156395
QX3Chrome Aluminum Wheels2,1131,850
RQ1Machine Faced Aluminum Wheels277895
R8EGas Guzzler Tax (ZR1)6981,300
R8CCorvette Museum Delivery271490
U3UAM/FM, CD, Navigation, Bose6,1151,795
U59AM/FM, 6-disc CD1,503395
VK3Front License Plate Bracket8,36215
Z07Z06 Ultimate Performance Package5409,495
Z15Grand Sport Heritage Package2,0591,195
36SCustom Stich, Yellow267395
28UInferno Orange Paint790300
45UVelocity Yellow Paint867850
85UJetstream Blue Paint581850
89UCrystal Red Paint1,419850
GLBSupersonic Blue Paint1,417300
**6Modified Two-Tone Seats2,274695

2011 Corvette Exterior Color Choices

CODEEXTERIORQUANTITY
10Arctic White1,133
17Blade Silver1,037
28Inferno Orange790
41Black2891
45Velocity Yellow867
57Cyber Gray1,197
70Torch Red2,264
85Jetstream Blue581
89Crystal Red1,419
GLBSupersonic Blue1,417

2011 Corvette Interior Color Choices

CODECOLOR
023Red
026Ebony/Red
193Ebony
195Ebony custom
313Cashmere
315Cashmere custom
316Ebony/Cashmere
785Dark Titanium custom
843Titanium Gray
846Ebony/Gray

Here are some other articles you might enjoy:

A DEEPER LOOK INTO THE 2011 Z06 CARBON LIMITED EDITION CORVETTE

Corvette Black Book 1953 2023 for Sale

2011 CORVETTE ZO6 SPECIFICATIONS

C6 CORVETTE HISTORY: AN OVERVIEW

C6 CORVETTE BODY KITS HISTORY (PART 5)

CORVETTES FOR SALE CLASSIFIED ADS

Do you love all things Corvettes? Then you should subscribe to Vette Vues Magazine. We’re all about Corvettes of all years and models. Make sure to check out our current subscription offers.  Digital and Print

Are you looking for more to read? Check out our Recent Blog Posts.

You may think it’s impossible to find a Chevrolet Corvette event near you this weekend – but we have the answer. Whether you’re looking for car shows, swaps, or anything else with Corvettes, look no further than Vette Vues MagazineCheck out our online Corvette Calendar of Events.

Shop by Categories on Vette Vues for all your Corvette Needs
⚡ Corvette Magazine Subscriptions
⚡ Corvette Books
⚡ Corvette Hats
⚡ Corvette Bags and Coolers
⚡ Corvette T-shirts and more

CALL NOW